----------------------------------------------------------------------------- hello seattle <body>

Fight to the end.
15/04/2010 Bugis street here we come
Thursday, April 15, 2010

whew today's the only day i feel alive. It's so pathetic. Gah , i hate school. schule ist doof. But yipee, we went wallet shopping today. but we came back with 3 wallets, 2 shirts, 1 hairband and 1 skull telefone :D the telephone was way cool. zaw, you probably would like it. i had rice cake from dong dae mun today yes that rocked! i wished everyday was this realxing. but dang i'm back to homework again.

why we go to school
Sunday, March 7, 2010

we go to school for one reason only,
to learn the ugly side of humans

Friday, February 26, 2010

life;there's nothing fun about it
children;the people living in blissful ignorance of life
teenagers;the people learning about life
adults;the people who have accepted how much life sucks and moved on
old folks; the people who are happy to be finally leaving
people closer to you disappoint you the most,
i'm locking my heart and throwing away the key
you people were my first real friends,
i was very lonely in primary school,i was usually alone. nobody remembers my birthday,
so last year I was so happy that there were birthday wishes.I was really happy.I never knew how much joy friends could bring, really good friends.you showed me that.thank you.the time you spent with me, i will never forget.they were one of my happiest memories.i know it sounds cheesy and cliche,but you have no idea how much it hurts,it hurts so much....

Sunday, January 24, 2010

LIFE SUCKS!!!!!!!!!!!!

love someone today
Thursday, January 21, 2010

loving someone is learning to let go;
loving someone is learning to put your feelings first;
loving someone is learning to love what they love;
loving someone is never to have to say sorry.

love someone today,
open your herat to someone today,
love, it's a miracle, treasure every moment of love

Friday, December 25, 2009

yippeee finally, access to internet at last! woots came back from Thailand.it's not the land of thousand smiles or bribes, it's the land of FOOD!!!!!!!!
the whole trip, all we did was eat eat eat and eat! i think i gained 2 kg!!! sorry coach seriously out of shape alr. whoopsy
anyway will be back on 28th mornin : D wait for me people~

Camping in Frasers Hill & land of thousand smiles and .........bribes
Monday, December 14, 2009

On the 10th of December, I headed to Frasers hill in KL, or rather just outside KL. I love family camping trips! It's real camping with tents, no toilet and stuff like that! bathing in the river etc. but we've got good food though! My aunt's a great cook. You must wondering how we could cook in the jungle *smirks* it's a secret.
But hey ya all, i gonna fly off today! Thailand here i come! Or some of you people may refer to it as the land of thousand smiles and.................bribes....
Yup, off I go! Byes everyone!
But softballers fret not! I'll be back for the end of year bbq.
but, man, I'm gonna be seriously out of shape. Sorry coach.* sheepish smile*
too bad I don't have a camera, or else this place would be flooded with photos!
good bye all , don't miss me too much! JK
signing off,
qiu ginj

Pfftt , It's me
My name is kong.
my age is a mystery! no not really . Turning vierzehn on siebenundzwanzig
Wanna know more ?
too bad, you can't

Bold it, Italic it,, underline it, and cancel it.
love softball;wanna get good results;absolutely!learn japanese
no! learn GERMAN!!!!!!

Music Playlist at MixPod.com

talk to the hand.


  • alicia,
  • angela,
  • bernice,
  • chester,
  • glenvicia,
  • huien,
  • huiying,
  • ivan,
  • joey,
  • jett,
  • milly,
  • magdalene,
  • maggie,
  • natalie,
  • nigel,
  • qimin,
  • karleong,
  • sarah,
  • shijing,
  • weixuan,
  • zhuchin
  • jing xuan
  • Lynn